Term of Service

The application fee is NEITHER refundable NOR transferable. Once submitted, there is no way that acandidate can cancel his/her application. In case, the fee amount has been debited (deducted) from your bank account, but service does not credited to your account due to communication failure or any such event, then the money will be automatically credited back to your account from which the money was deducted. However, this may take a week or more, after the closure of the application process.

Payment Term of Service

Your application may use the Terms and Conditions given below. The terms " We " / "Us" / "Our"/"Company" individually and collectively refer to "Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd." and the terms "Visitor""User" refer to the users. This page states the Terms and Conditions under which you (Visitor) may visit this application ("Hello Topper"). Please read this page carefully. If you do not accept the Terms and Conditions stated here, we would request you to exit this site. The business, any of its business divisions and / or its subsidiaries, associate companies or subsidiaries to subsidiaries or such other investment companies (in India or abroad) reserve their respective rights to revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by updating this posting. You should visit this page periodically to re-appraise yourself of the Terms and Conditions, because they are binding on all users of this Application.

All logos, brands, marks headings, labels, names, signatures, numerals, shapes or any combinations thereof, appearing in this site, except as otherwise noted, are properties either owned, or used under licence, by the business and / or its associate entities who feature on this Application. The use of these properties or any other content on this site, except as provided in these terms and conditions or in the site content, is strictly prohibited. You may not sell or modify the content of this Application or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the materials in any way for any public or commercial purpose without the respective organizations or entitys written permission.

(A) Security Rules Visitors are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Web site, including, without limitation, (1) accessing data not intended for such user or logging into a server or account which the user is not authorised to access, (2) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorisation, (3) attempting to interfere with service to any user, host or network, including, without limitation, via means of submitting a virus or "Trojan horse" to the Application, overloading, "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing", or (4) sending unsolicited electronic mail, including promotions and/or advertising of products or services. Violations of system or network security may result in civil or criminal liability. The business and / or its associate entities will have the right to investigate occurrences that they suspect as involving such violations and will have the right to involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations.

(B) General Rules Visitors may not use the Web Site in order to transmit, distribute, store or destroy material (a) that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence or violate any applicable law or regulation, (b) in a manner that will infringe the copyright, trademark, trade secret or other intellectual property rights of others or violate the privacy or publicity of other personal rights of others, or (c) that is libellous, defamatory, pornographic, profane, obscene, threatening, abusive or hateful.

The User unilaterally agree to indemnify and hold harmless, without objection, the Company, its officers, directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, actions and/or demands and/or liabilities and/or losses and/or damages whatsoever arising from or resulting from their use of Hello Topper or their breach of the terms .

User agrees that neither Company nor its group companies, directors, officers or employee shall be liable for any direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special or/and consequential or/and exemplary damages, resulting from the use or/and the inability to use the service or/and for cost of procurement of substitute goods or/and services or resulting from any goods or/and data or/and information or/and services purchased or/and obtained or/and messages received or/and transactions entered into through or/and from the service or/and resulting from unauthorized access to or/and alteration of users transmissions or/and data or/and arising from any other matter relating to the service, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits or/and use or/and data or other intangible, even if Company has been advised of the possibility of such damages. User further agrees that Company shall not be liable for any damages arising from interruption, suspension or termination of service, including but not limited to direct or/and indirect or/and incidental or/and special consequential or/and exemplary damages, whether such interruption or/and suspension or/and termination was justified or not, negligent or intentional, inadvertent or advertent. User agrees that Company shall not be responsible or liable to user, or anyone, for the statements or conduct of any third party of the service. In sum, in no event shall Companys total liability to the User for all damages or/and losses or/and causes of action exceed the amount paid by the User to Company, if any, that is related to the cause of action.

In no event shall Company or any parties, organizations or entities associated with the corporate brand name us or otherwise, mentioned at this Application be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitations, incidental and consequential damages, lost profits, or damage to computer hardware or loss of data information or business interruption) resulting from the use or inability to use the Application and the Application material, whether based on warranty, contract, tort, or any other legal theory, and whether or not, such organization or entities were advised of the possibility of such damages.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT
  2. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
  3. SHARING & DISCLOSURE
  4. YOURS RIGHT
  5. OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

1.INFORMATION WE COLLECT

There are three general categories of information we collect.

Information You Give to Us.

1.1 Information that is necessary for the use of the Hello Topper Platform.

We ask for and collect the following personal information about you when you use the Hello Topper Platform. This information is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract between you and us and to allow us to comply with our legal obligations. Without it, we may not be able to provide you with all the requested services.

  • Account Information: When you sign up for an Hello Topper Account, we require certain information such as your first name, last name, email address, and date of birth.
  • Profile and Listing Information: To use certain features of the Hello Topper Platform , we may ask you to provide which may include your address, phone number, and a profile picture.
  • Verification Information:To help create and maintain a trusted environment, we may verify of your phone number.
  • Payment Information: To use certain features of the Hello Topper Platform we may require you to provide certain financial information (like your bank account or card information or paytm account number) in order to facilitate the processing of payments (via Paytm Payment gateway).
  • Communications with Hello Topper and other Members: When you communicate with Hello Topper or use the Hello Topper Platform to communicate with other Members, we collect information about your communication and any information you choose to provide.

1.1.2 Information you choose to give us.

You may choose to provide us with additional personal information in order to obtain a better user experience when using Hello Topper Platform. This additional information will be processed based on our legitimate interest or when applicable, your consent.

  • Other Information You may otherwise choose to provide us information when you fill in a form, update or add information to your Hello Topper Account, respond to surveys, post to community forums, participate in promotions, communicate with our customer care team, share your experience with us, or use other features of the Hello Topper Platform.

1.1.3 Information that is necessary for the use of the Payment Services.

The Payments Data Controller needs to collect the following information necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you and to comply with applicable law (such as anti-money laundering regulations). Without it, you will not be able to use Payment Services:

  • Payment Information: When you use the Payment Services, the Payments Data Controller requires certain financial information (like your bank account or card information) in order to process payments and comply with applicable law.
  • 1.1.4 Information We Automatically Collect from Your Use of the Hello Topper Platform and Payment Services.

    When you use the Hello Topper Platform and the Payment Services, we automatically collect personal information about the services you use and how you use them. This information is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract between you and us, to enable us to comply with legal obligations and given our legitimate interest in being able to provide and improve the functionalities of the Hello Topper Platform and Payment Services.

    • Usage Information: We collect information about your interactions with the Hello Topper Platform such as the pages or content you view, your searches for data , and other actions on the Hello Topper Platform.
    • Log Data and Device Information:We automatically collect log data and device information when you access and use the Hello Topper Platform, even if you have not created an Hello Topper Account or logged in. That information includes, among other things: details about how you have used the Hello Topper Platform (including if you clicked on links to third party applications), IP address, access dates and times, hardware and software information, device information, device event information, unique identifiers, crash data, cookie data, and the pages you have viewed or engaged with before or after using the Hello Topper Platform.

    1.1.5 Information We Collect from Third Parties.

    Hello Topper and Hello Topper Payments may collect information, including personal information, that others provide about you when they use the Hello Topper Platform and the Payment Services, or obtain information from other sources and combine that with information we collect through the Hello Topper Platform and the Payment Services. We do not control, supervise or respond for how the third parties providing your information process your Personal Information, and any information request regarding the disclosure of your personal information to us should be directed to such third parties.

    • Third Party Services: If you link, connect, or login to your Hello Topper Account with a third party service (e.g. Google), the third party service may send us information such as your registration, friends list, and profile information from that service. This information varies and is controlled by that service or as authorized by you via your privacy settings at that service.
    • Your References:If someone has written a reference for you, it will be published on your Hello Topper public profile page with your consent. To learn more, see our Help Center article about References.

    1.2 Childrens Data.

    Our applications are not directed to children under 16 and we do not knowingly collect any personal information directly from children under 16.

    2. HOW WE USE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

    We may use, store, and process personal information to (1) provide, understand, improve, and develop the Hello Topper Platform, (2) create and maintain a trusted and safer environment (such as to comply with our legal obligations and ensure compliance with Hello Topper Policies) and (3) provide, personalize, measure, and improve our advertising and marketing.

    2.1 Provide, Improve, and Develop the Hello Topper Platform: We may use the personal information to provide, improve, and develop the Hello Topper Platform such as to:

    • enable you to access and use the Hello Topper Platform,
    • enable you to communicate with other Members,
    • operate, protect, improve, and optimize the Hello Topper Platform and experience, such as by performing analytics and conducting research,
    • provide customer service,
    • send you service or support messages, updates, security alerts, and account notifications,
    • if you provide us with your contact information, we may process this information: (i) to facilitate your referral invitations, (ii) send your requests for references, (iii) for fraud detection and prevention, and (iv) for any purpose you authorize at the time of collection,
    • to operate, protect, improve, and optimize the Hello Topper Platform and experience, and personalize and customize your experience (such as making Listing suggestions, ranking search results), and facilitate claims with our Host Guarantee, Host Protection Insurance, Experience Protection Insurance or other similar host protection programs, we conduct profiling based on your interactions with the Hello Topper Platform, your search and booking history, your profile information and preferences, and other content you submit to the Hello Topper Platform, and
    • enable your use of our enterprise products.

    We process this personal information for these purposes given our legitimate interest in improving the Hello Topper Platform and our Members experience with it, and where it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you.

    2.2 Provide, Personalize, Measure, and Improve our Advertising and Marketing We may use the personal information to provide, personalize, measure, and improve our advertising and marketing such as to:

    • enable you to access and use the Hello Topper Platform,
    • enable you to communicate with other Members,
    • operate, protect, improve, and optimize the Hello Topper Platform and experience, such as by performing analytics and conducting research,
    • provide customer service,
    • send you service or support messages, updates, security alerts, and account notifications,
    • if you provide us with your contacts information, we may process this information: (i) to facilitate your referral invitations, (ii) send your requests for references, (iii) for fraud detection and prevention, and (iv) for any
    • purpose you authorize at the time of collection,
    • to operate, protect, improve, and optimize the Hello Topper Platform and experience, and personalize and customize your experience (such as making Listing suggestions, ranking search results), and facilitate claims with our Host Guarantee, Host Protection Insurance, Experience Protection Insurance or other similar host protection programs, we conduct profiling based on your interactions with the Hello Topper Platform, your search and booking history, your profile information and preferences, and other content you submit to the Hello Topper Platform, and enable your use of our enterprise products.

    We process this personal information for these purposes given our legitimate interest in protecting the Hello Topper Platform, to measure the adequate performance of our contract with you, and to comply with applicable laws.

    2.3 Provide, Personalize, Measure, and Improve our Advertising and Marketing. We may use the personal information to provide, personalize, measure, and improve our advertising and marketing such as to:

    • send you promotional messages, marketing, advertising, and other information that may be of interest to you based on your preferences (including information about Hello Topper or partner campaigns and services) and social media advertising through social media platforms such as Facebook or Google),
    • personalize, measure, and improve our advertising,
    • Administer referral programs, rewards, surveys, sweepstakes, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by
    • Hello Topper or its third party partners,
    • conduct profiling on your characteristics and preferences (based on the information you provide to us, your interactions with the Hello Topper Platform, information obtained from third parties, and your search and booking history) to send you promotional messages, marketing,
    • advertising and other information that we think may be of interest to you,
    • enrolling in an email subscription will not affect the frequency of administrative emails that we may send in connection with any Hello Topper Account.

    We will process your personal information for the purposes listed in this section given our legitimate interest in undertaking marketing activities to offer you products or services that may be of your interest.

    2.4 How the Payments Data Controller uses the Personal Information Collected We may use the personal information as a part of Payment services such as to:

    • Enable you to access and use the Payment Services.
    • Detect and prevent fraud, abuse, security incidents, and other harmful activity.
    • Conduct security investigations and risk assessments.
    • Conduct checks against databases and other information sources.
    • Comply with legal obligations (such as anti-money laundering regulations).
    • Enforce the Payment Terms and other payment policies.
    • With your consent, send you promotional messages, marketing, advertising, and other information that may be of interest to you based on your preferences.

    The Payments Data Controller processes this personal information given its legitimate interest in improving the Payment Services and its users experience with it, and where it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you and to comply with applicable laws.

    2.5 Your Choices

    You have choices on the promotional messages that you choose to receive.

    • You can limit the information you provide to Hello Topper. Participation in promotions and marketing programs is voluntary.
    • You can limit the communications that Hello Topper sends to you.
      • To opt-out of marketing emails, simply click the link labeled “unsubscribe” at the bottom of any marketing email we send you or access the notification settings in your Hello Topper Account.
      • You can always update your notification settings within your Hello Topper Account by visiting the Notifications section of your Hello Topper Account. Please note that even if you opt-out of marketing communications, we may still need to contact you with important transactional information about your account. For example, even if you opt-out of emails, we may still send you activity confirmations or fraud alerts.

    3.SHARING & DISCLOSURE

    3.1 Advertising and Social Media; Sharing With Your Consent.

    Where you have provided consent, we share your information, including personal information, as described at the time of consent, such as when you authorize a third party application to access your Hello Topper Account or when you participate in promotional activities conducted by Hello Topper partners or third parties.

    Where permissible according to applicable law we may use certain limited personal information about you, such as your email address, to hash it and to share it with social media platforms, such as Facebook or Google .

    To generate leads, drive traffic to our app or otherwise promote our products and services or the Hello Topper Platform. These processing activities are based on our legitimate interest in undertaking marketing activities to offer you products or services that may be if your interest.

    The social media platforms with which we may share your personal information are not controlled or supervised by Hello Topper. Therefore, any questions regarding how your social media platform service provider processes your personal information should be directed to such provider.

    Please note that you may, at any time ask Hello Topper to cease processing your data for these direct marketing purposes by sending an e-mail to opt-out@Hello Topper.com.

    4.YOUR RIGHTS

    You may exercise any of the rights described in this section before your applicable Hello Topper Data Controller and Payments Data Controller by sending an email to info@delainetech.in. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity and request before taking further action on your request.

    4.1 Managing Your Information.

    You may access and update some of your information through your Account settings. If you have chosen to connect your Hello Topper Account to a third-party application, like Facebook or Google, you can change your settings and remove permission for the app by changing your Account settings. You are responsible for keeping your personal information up-to-date.

    4.2 Rectification of Inaccurate or Incomplete Information.

    You have the right to ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal information about you (and which you cannot update yourself within your Hello Topper Account).

    4.3 Data Access and Portability.

    In some jurisdictions, applicable law may entitle you to request copies of your personal information held by us. You may also be entitled to request copies of personal information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and/or request us to transmit this information to another service provider (where technically feasible).

    4.4 Data Retention and Erasure

    We generally retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract between you and us and to comply with our legal obligations. In certain jurisdictions, you can request to have all your personal information deleted entirely." Please note that if you request the erasure of your personal information:

    • We may retain some of your personal information as necessary for our legitimate business interests, such as fraud detection and prevention and enhancing safety. For example, if we suspend an Hello Topper Account for fraud or safety reasons, we may retain certain information from that Hello Topper Account to prevent that Member from opening a new Hello Topper Account in the future.

    • We may retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations. For example, Hello Topper and Hello Topper Payments may keep some of your information for tax, legal reporting and auditing obligations.

    • Information you have shared with others (e.g., Reviews, forum postings) may continue to be publicly visible on the Hello Topper Platform, even after your Hello Topper Account is cancelled. However, attribution of such information to you will be removed. Additionally, some copies of your information (e.g., log records) may remain in our database, but are disassociated from personal identifiers.

    4.5 Withdrawing Consent and Restriction of Processing.

    If we are processing your personal information based on your consent you may withdraw your consent at any time by changing your Account settings or by sending a communication to Hello Topper specifying which consent you are withdrawing. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing activities based on such consent before its withdrawal. Additionally, in some jurisdictions, applicable law may give you the right to limit the ways in which we use your personal information, in particular where (i) you contest the accuracy of your personal information; (ii) the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your personal information; (iii) we no longer need your personal information for the purposes of the processing, but you require the information for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or (iv) you have objected to the processing pursuant to Section 6.6 and pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of Hello Topper override your own.

    5.OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

    5.1 Linking Third Party Accounts.

    You may link your Hello Topper Account with your account at a third party social networking service. Your contacts on these third party services are referred to as Friends. When you create this link:

    • some of the information you provide to us from the linking of your accounts may be published on your Hello Topper Account profile;
    • your activities on the Hello Topper Platform may be displayed to your Friends on the Hello Topper Platform and/or that third party site;
    • a link to your public profile on that third party social networking service may be included in your Hello Topper public profile;
    • other Hello Topper users may be able to see any common Friends that you may have with them, or that you are a Friend of their Friend if applicable;
    • other Hello Topper users may be able to see any Institute, Colleges or other Educational Data you have in common with them as listed on your linked social networking service;
    • the information you provide to us from the linking of your accounts may be stored, processed and transmitted for fraud prevention and risk assessment purposes; and
    • the publication and display of information that you provide to Hello Topper through this linkage is subject to your settings and authorizations on the Hello Topper Platform and the third party site.

    5.2 Third Party Partners & Integrations

    The Hello Topper Platform may contain links to services, such as third party integrations, co-branded services. Hello Topper does not own or control these Third Party Partners and when you interact with them, you may be providing information directly to the Third Party Partner, Hello Topper, or both. These Third Party Partners will have their own rules about the collection, use, and disclosure of information. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of the other apps you visit.

    Parts of the Hello Topper Platform may use third party services such as Location API including the and Paytm for Hello Topper Payments. Use of these respective services is subject to their privacy policies such as Branch.io

    Your application may use the Privacy Policy given below: The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/"Company" individually and collectively refer to Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

    This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

    This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the application or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. for your use of the application “Hello Topper” (defined below).

    This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Application, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Application.

    By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

    • USER INFORMATION

    To avail certain services on our Applications, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) Location, f)

    All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

    Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

  • INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

  • INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our application is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

  • Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with Gourav Arora ("Grievance Officer").

www.delainetech.in
Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Email: info@delainetech.in

Nondiscrimination Policy

Your application may use the Privacy Policy given below: The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/"Company" individually and collectively refer to Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the application or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. for your use of the application “Hello Topper” (defined below)

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Application, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Application.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Application, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

  • USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Applications, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) Location, f) The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computers connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

  • INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

  • INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our application is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

  • Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Gourav Arora ("Grievance Officer").

www.delainetech.in
Delaine Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Email: info@delainetech.in